DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION

 Check All/Uncheck All
Meeting Room A
Meeting Room B
Meeting Room A and B
Computer Lab
Craft Room
James Ingram Room

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
36
    1
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Needle Arts Circle
James Ingram Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room A
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Geek Club
Meeting Room A and B

2
* 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
American Red Cross Blood Drive
Meeting Room A and B
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Conversation Group
James Ingram Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tournament Tuesday
James Ingram Room

3


4


5
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Holiday Closing


W
e
e
k
37
6


7
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Holiday Closing

8
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Needle Arts Circle
James Ingram Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Moms Club of Lake Orion
Craft Room

9
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
OHS planning
James Ingram Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Conversation Group
Meeting Room B
* 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
James Ingram Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Doggone Readers with Maggie
Craft Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 71826
Craft Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Kramer Triad
Meeting Room A and B

10
* 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
GFWC General Meeting
Meeting Room A and B
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
James Ingram Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Quilting Group
James Ingram Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Outdoor Yoga @ the Library
Meeting Room A and B

11
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room A and B
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dinosaur Egg Hunt
Craft Room

12
* 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Little Scientists: Paper Capers
Craft Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Music & Movement
Meeting Room B
* 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room A
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Paint Creek Boys Concert
Meeting Room A and B


W
e
e
k
38
13


14
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Day Class
James Ingram Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
One-on-one Technology Help
Meeting Room B
* 6:30 PM - 8:55 PM
Outside the Lines - Artful Mondays: Paper Crafts with Lynn
Meeting Room B

15
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Needle Arts Circle
James Ingram Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Outside the Lines - Geek Club
Meeting Room A and B
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Outside the Lines - Doggone Readers with Midas
Craft Room

16
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Conversation Group
Meeting Room B
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Outside the Lines - Doggone Readers with Maggie
Craft Room
* 6:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Outside the Lines - Create Your Own Fiesta
Meeting Room A and B
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Evening Class
James Ingram Room

17
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Thursday Afternoon Book Club
James Ingram Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Outside the Lines - Outdoor Yoga@ the Library
Meeting Room A and B
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
North Oakland Genealogical Society Meeting
James Ingram Room

18


19
* 9:30 AM - 8:30 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room A and B


W
e
e
k
39
20


21
* 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale - Local Teacher Night
Meeting Room A and B
* 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mother Goose
Craft Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Day Class
James Ingram Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:50 AM
Preschool Pals
Craft Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday Evening Book Discussion
James Ingram Room

22
* 8:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale - Friends Member Night
Meeting Room A and B
* 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mother Goose
Craft Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:50 AM
Preschool Pals
Craft Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Needle Arts Circle
James Ingram Room

23
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Meeting Room A and B
* 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Babytime
Craft Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ESL Conversation Group
James Ingram Room
* 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Wacky Wednesday
Craft Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
James Ingram Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Doggone Readers with Maggie
Craft Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Evening Class
James Ingram Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Webber Girl Scout Troop 70891
Craft Room

24
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Meeting Room A and B
* 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mother Goose
Craft Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:50 AM
Preschool Pals
Craft Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Outdoor Yoga @the Library
Craft Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Quilting Group
James Ingram Room

25
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale - All Books Half Off
Meeting Room A and B
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Minecraft LAN Party Battle
Computer Lab

26
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale - Bag Day
Meeting Room A and B


W
e
e
k
40
27


28
* 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room A
* 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mother Goose
Craft Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Day Class
James Ingram Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:50 AM
Preschool Pals
Craft Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Turnbury Homeowners Assoc.
Meeting Room A

29
* 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mother Goose
Craft Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:50 AM
Preschool Pals
Craft Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Needle Arts Circle
James Ingram Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stratford Village Homeowners
Meeting Room B
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Forest Hills Homeowners
Meeting Room A
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Doggone Readers with Midas
Craft Room

30
* 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Babytime
Craft Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Conversation Group
Meeting Room B
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Doggone Readers with Maggie
Craft Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Evening Class
James Ingram Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Orphan Trains in Michigan
Meeting Room A and B